2009 Quarterfinalists


One hundred and twenty collaborations were selected as quarterfinalists.  In addition to the thirty semifinalists, the ninety other quarterfinalists are listed below:

A New Leaf-MesaCAN Merger
ABVI-Goodwill/2-1-1
AchieveMpls
Alzheimer's Association-Greater Michigan Chapter
ArtServe Michigan and Michigan Association of Community Arts Agencies Merger
Bangor Y
Basic Needs Coalition/Best Single Source Project
Bringing Community Development Credit Unions to Scale in New York City
California Marriage Equality Partnership
Carson Tahoe Cancer Center and Carson Advocates for Cancer Care
Center for Disability Rights and Regional Center for Independent Living
Central Square Theater
Champlain Housing Trust
Children's Home Society and Family Services
CIC OmniPop and Shared Digital Repository Projects
Coalition for the Improvement of Bedford-Stuyvesant
Collaborative Solutions Corporation
Community Cooperative Ministries, Inc.
Crayons to Calculators
Crews'n Healthmobile
Cribs for Kids
CTN/Turnstone Consolidated Transportation Service
CUCS/PPOH Collaboration
Disability Policy Collaboration
Earned Income Tax Credit Program
Easter Seals and the Autism Society of America
Epilepsy Foundation of Florida
Family Counseling Services of Greater Miami/The Journey Institute
Family Justice Center of Northwest Ohio
Family Support & Resource Centers Partnership
Farm to Family
Father Bills & MainSpring
Fond du Lac YMCA/Boys and Girls Club CommUNITY Project
Food Bank of Alaska and Bean's Café Collaboration
FSA/MHA
Gleaners Community Food Bank of Southeastern Michigan
Greater Cincinnati Behavioral Health Services
Green Guide for Healthcare
Greenville Rape Crisis and Child Abuse Center
Gulf Coast Consortia
HealthVisions Midwest and the Lake County Minority Health Coalition
Heart of Brooklyn Cultural Institutions Inc.
Innovations in Manufactured Homes
IWDC-WREI Alliance
JNF-AMIIE Collaboration
KIPP DC: WILL Academy/Scott Montgomery DCPS Partnership
Latino Cancer Collaborative
Legal Aid Service of Broward County dba Legal Aid Service of Collier County
Lumity
Maine Craft Organization Consortium
Marywood Palm Valley School
Material Advantage Student Program
Meld/Parents as Teachers National Center Merger
Merger of Arc Hennepin-Carver and Arc Great Rivers to form Arc Greater Twin Cities
Merger of Boys and Girls Clubs of Glendale and Metropolitan Phoenix
MHC After 3
Montana Food Bank Network, Inc.
Montgomery Area Community Wellness Coalition
On-going AfterCare Mentor Program Partnership
Our Family Services, Inc.
Over-the-Rhine Community Housing
Pediatric AIDS Chicago and the AIDS Foundation of Chicago Co-location
PHMC/LCH Affiliation
Portland North Land Trust Collaborative
Prescription Assistance Network of Stark County, Inc.
Promising Partnerships
Pueblo StepUp
Regional Behavioral Health Network
Restorative Justice Training Collaboration
Robert W. Woodruff Library of the Atlanta University Center, Inc.
Rosedale II
Rural Opportunities, Inc./Housing Opportunities, Inc.
Southern Illinois Healthcare Foundation
Southwest Conservation Corps
St. Mary's Food Bank Alliance
Talent, Technology and Youth
Tazewell County Preschool Partnership
Tech Team CLC - Mildred Crush Foundation
The Alliance for Puget Sound Shorelines
The Art of Collaboration
The Community Spay/Neuter Program
The Dance Collaborative at Dance Place San Diego
The Villages at Carver Family YMCA
Think Detroit PAL
Ticket Philadelphia
Tucson Alliance for Autism
Women's Foundation of California
YMCA of Greater Dayton Collaborations-Kleptz YMCA Facility
YMCA/BAHC Affordable Housing Collaboration
Youth and Family Support - Bel Clare Estates Committee